Essential Tips Regarding Business Visa To China

Washington Express Visas provides expedited China visa services to the Chinese Embassy. The AmCham China Business Visa Program is for business travel only, not for personal travel. Spouses and children (unmarried children age 21 and under) accompanying an AmCham member company’s employee on a business trip can use the Business Visa Program, however, it is generally expected they should interview at the same times as the employee (children under 14 may not need to go to the U.S. Embassy for an interview).

Once you have all these documents, you must apply in person to your local consulate office. Mailed applications will not be accepted. A friend, family member, travel agent or employee of a private visa application service can show up on your behalf. If you live in a state without a local consulate office, you may hire one of those visa application services. There are plenty of them out there. However, an in-person interview may be requested prior to the approval of your application. They do not take appointments. You just show up, take a number and wait in the office until your number is called. It’s like the DMV. If you are lucky enough to have someone else wait in line for you, they must have a copy of your driver’s license (to prove that you live within their jurisdiction). Otherwise, they will reject your application. More Material in shenzhenbusinessguide.com

Applications for those who are under 18 years old should be signed by both parents and their guardians on the form Section 5. Also they are advised to provide birth certificate (original and copy), original Chinese passports or travel documents (original and copy if applicable), passports of both parents (original and copy of information page and signature page) and relevant legal documents for the guardians (original and copy) plus passport of the guardians (original and copy of information page and signature page).

This type of visa, which is good for 30 days, is for those who are forced to enter China due to an emergency situation but, for some reason, do not possess a visa. Here are the most common emergency situations”: needing to sign a business contract, needing to carry out an inspection regarding merchandise acquired from China, needing to repair a machine or participate in a trade fair.

For the international business traveler, making a trip to Shenzhen requiers plenty of work, particularly for making use of for a Chinese visa.The good news is that you may apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Normally, it takes about 10-15 minutes. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is usefull for business traveler and vacationer who would like to visit Shenzhen by Hong Kong for less than 5days. Typically, you need to get hold of a visa ahead of traveling to China. Nevertheless, there may be some exception. Most nationalities of the next international locations can simply get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, comparable to Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Other nationals are hard to get it if they have by no means been to Mainland, China.

The processing time is the number of business days that it will take us to obtain your visa once we have received your documents and lodged your application with the Chinese Consulate. Visa applications received by our office before 16:30GMT on weekdays will be submitted the next consular working day, provided all the documents are in order. Visa applications received after 16:30GMT on weekdays or at any time on Saturdays or non-working days will take one more working day to process.

Even in this case you should have an invitation letter that serves to confirm the emergency situation that justifies your entry into China. In order to issue an invitation letter with the purpose of obtaining an M visa on arrival, the company doing the inviting must have at least a million Yuan in capital and be registered in one of the following provinces: Shanghai, Beijing, Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Anhui or Guangdong.

If there are less than 1,000 eligible registrants in the main round registration, or if there is unused quota after running through the waitlist, we may invite another round of registration to fill up the remaining quota. The procedures of registration submission and selection of successful registrants will be the same as those specified for the main round registration in Paragraphs 9 to 22 Details of the registration schedule are provided in Paragraph 30 below.More information in http://www.shenzhenbusinessguide.com